Bookmark and Share


International students graduating from a program of 2 years or more in length would be eligible for a 2 year work permit after graduation. However, this is applicable if the student has studied in cities other than Toronto, Vancouver and Montreal and is also employed outside this area.

In these 3 cities, students are eligible for a 1 yearwork permit after graduation. The experience gained would provide them an opportunity to work in an international setting and at the same time allow them to broaden their horizons.
 

Our Followers

Speak to us !

Creative Commons License [Valid RSS] [Valid Atom 1.0] DMCA.com ScanVerify.com Trust Seal