Bookmark and Share



Scientific Name : Codiaeum Variegatum Banana

Common Name : Banana Croton



This croton variety has approximately 8" long leaves that form a dense, full plant. They are use in mass plantings or as interior specimens. There are different variations of banana crotons and they differ in colour also. 'Majesticum' is a variation which has 10" long linear leaves with midrib veins yellow maturing to red.
 

Our Followers

Speak to us !

Creative Commons License [Valid RSS] [Valid Atom 1.0] DMCA.com ScanVerify.com Trust Seal