Bookmark and Share



Scientific Name : Codiaeum Variegatum Gold Dust

Common Name : Gold Dust Croton



'Aureo-maculatum' or Gold Dust Croton has dark green leaves which are splattered with bright yellow dots. The yellow spots will fade away on the new growth if the light is low.
 

Our Followers

Speak to us !

Creative Commons License [Valid RSS] [Valid Atom 1.0] DMCA.com ScanVerify.com Trust Seal