Bookmark and Share


All visitors to Australia are required to have a valid visa. Students planning to study for more than three months are required to have a Student Visa.

To obtain a Student Visa you will need to:
  1. Submit a student visa application
  2. Pay an application fee
  3. Provide a valid passport
  4. Provide appropriate information about financial ability to pay for the study
  5. Provide appropriate information about academic and English ability
  6. Provid an e CoE for a course
  7. Provide information that you have Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC)
  8. Prove that you are of good character, sound health and have no debts to the Australian Government
 

Our Followers

Speak to us !

Creative Commons License [Valid RSS] [Valid Atom 1.0] DMCA.com ScanVerify.com Trust Seal